1999 Coupe du monde de rugby Premier tour


Poule A

MJVNDPPPCPts
Afrique du Sud3300132359
Écosse2201120587
Uruguay110242975
Espagne0003181223

Résultats
2 octobreUruguay27-15Espagneà Galashiels, Écosse
3 octobreAfrique du Sud46-29Ecosseà Murrayfield, Édimbourg
8 octobreEcosse43-12Uruguayà Murrayfield, Édimbourg
10 octobreAfrique du Sud47-3Espagneà Murrayfield, Édimbourg
15 octobreAfrique du Sud39-3Uruguayà Glasgow, Écosse
16 octobreEcosse48-0Espagneà Murrayfield, Édimbourg

Poule B

MJVNDPPPCPts
Nouvelle-Zélande3300176289
Angleterre3201184477
Tonga3102471715
Italie3003351963

Résultats
2 octobreAngleterre67-7Italieà Twickenham, Londres
3 octobreNouvelle-Zélande45-9Tongaà Bristol, Angleterre
9 octobreNouvelle-Zélande30-16Angleterreà Twickenham, Londres
10 octobreTonga28-25Italieà Leicester, Angleterre
14 octobreNouvelle-Zélande101-3Italieà Huddersfield, Angleterre
15 octobreAngleterre101-10Tongaà Twickenham, Londres

Poule C

MJVNDPPPCPts
France3300108529
Fidji3201124687
Canada3102114825
Namibie3003421863

Résultats
1er octobreFidji67-18Namibieau Stade de la Méditerranée, Béziers
2 octobreFrance33-20Canadaau Stade de la Méditerranée, Béziers
8 octobreFrance47-13Namibieau Parc Lescure, Bordeaux
9 octobreFidji38-22Canadaau Parc Lescure, Bordeaux
14 octobreCanada72-11Namibieau Stadium Municipal, Toulouse
16 octobreFrance28-19Fidjiau Stadium Municipal, Toulouse

Poule D

MJVNDPPPCPts
Galles3201118717
Samoa320197727
Argentine320183517
Japon3003361403

Résultats
1er octobreGalles23-18Argentineau Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
3 octobreSamoa43-9Japonà Wrexham, Pays de Galles
9 octobreGalles64-15Japonau Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
10 octobreArgentine32-16Samoaà Llanelli, Pays de Galles
14 octobreSamoa38-31Gallesau Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
16 octobreArgentine33-12Japonau Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Poule E

MJVNDPPPCPts
Australie3300135319
Irlande3201100457
Roumanie3102501265
États-Unis3003521353

Résultats
2 octobreIrlande53-8États-Unisà Lansdowne Road, Dublin
3 octobreAustralie57-9Roumanieà Belfast, Irlande du Nord
9 octobreRoumanie27-25États-Unisà Lansdowne Road, Dublin
10 octobreAustralie23-3Irlandeà Lansdowne Road, Dublin
14 octobreAustralie55-19États-Unisà Limerick, Irlande
15 octobreIrlande44-14Roumanieà Lansdowne Road, Dublin

Barrage

20 octobreAngleterre45-24Fidjià Twickenham, Londres
20 octobreEcosse35-20Samoaà Murrayfield, Édimbourg
20 octobreArgentine28-24Irlandeau Stade Félix Bollaert, Lens